Meet the MassTLC Leadership Awards Nominees

0
4441
MassTLC Summer Awards Reception

Each year MassTLC’s Leadership Awards program celebrates the innovative people, companies, and technologies that make the Massachusetts tech ecosystem unique and vibrant. This year we have over 200 nominees in 16 categories. Join us on on September 10th at PTC in the Seaport to network with the nominees, see exciting demos, and hear the announcement of the 2019 Mass Tech Leadership Awards Finalists.

NOMINEES BY CATEGORY

CEO of the Year
Sam King – Veracode
Scott Landers – Monotype
Dr. Tom Leighton – Akamai
Mike McKee -ObserveIT
Dr. Jacqueline Moloney – UMass Lowell
Eric Mosley – Workhuman
Beth Phalen – Data Protection Division of Dell EMC
Antonio Pietri – Aspen Technology
Nichole Sahin – Globalization Partners
Martha Sullivan – Sensata Technologies
William Wagner -LogMeIn
Andy Youniss – Rocket Software

CEO of the Year – Emerging Company
Brian Ahern – Threat Stack
Stephen Baker – Attivio
Jannesse Bruce – meQuilibrium
David Cancel – Drift
Ralph Dangelmaier – BlueSnap
Rick Faulk – Locus Robotics
Fabian Fernandez – Kaizen Softworks
David Friend – Wasabi Technologies
Michael Iacobucci – Interactions
Howard Kogan – WordStream
Steven Kokinos – Algorand
Phil Kongtcheu – eMotionRx
Christopher Litster – Buildium
Mike Massaro – Flywire
David Mindell – Humatics
Adrien Nussenbaum – Mirakl
Dan Patt – Vecna Robotics
Derek Roos – Mendix
Amy Spurling – Compt
Susan Hunt Stevens -WeSpire
Deborah Theobald
Max Versace – Neurala
Mike Volpe – Lola.com
Mike Zani and Daniel Muzquiz – The Predictive Index

Chief Marketing Officer of the Year
Allyson Barr – Attivio
Lynne Capozzi – Acquia
Alison Durant – LogMeIn
Tom Erskine – One Door
Drew Fortin – The Predictive Index
Jane Hood – Elsen
Jeanne Hopkins – Lola.com
Brian Kardon – Fuze
Tom Libretto – Pegasystems
Laura Taylor – WordStream
Sarah Welch – CarGurus

Chief People Officer of the Year
Janine Allo – ezCater
David Almeda – Kronos
Leslie Brunner – Devoted Health
Gary Fortier – Cengage
Heather Hartford – Acquia
Eileen Heller – iBoss
Lucy Lemons – WordStream
Christina Luconi – Rapid7
Graham Walters – DraftKings

Emerging Executive of the Year
Brian Anderson – Kaspersky
Hillary Ashton – PTC
Courtney Austermehle – Brandwatch
Jennifer Bakunas – Monotype
Dr. Michael Bell – Agero
Anthony Bellia – Kaspersky
Keia Cole – MassMutual
Alison Elworthy – HubSpot
Tim Harney Jr – AWS
Greg Joondeph-Breidbart – CarGurus
Brian Kavanaugh – Bynder
Erin Kelly – Slalom
Suzanne Livingston – IBM
Jessica Meher – Notarize
Michael Pasqualoni – NetBrain Technologies
Emmanuelle Skala – Toast
Dorit Zilbershot – Attivio

Tech Excellence (formerly CTO of the Year)
Anjali Arora – Rocket Software
Justin Bingham – Janeiro Digital
Igor Belagorudsky – FastCTO
Michelle Bradbury – Humanyze
Ying Chen – Luminoso
Edward Chin – Allego
Steve Dertien – PTC
Henna Karna – AXA
Joe Kinsella – CloudHealth by VMware
Dr. Rania Khalaf – IBM Research
Ashish Larivee – Onapsis
Anne Margulies – Harvard
Kathleen Mitford – PTC
Nausheen Moulana – Kyruus
Mustapha Shaikh – Boston Byte
Joshua Smith – Kaon Interactive
Matt Smith, PhD – Embr Labs
Dmitri Tcherevik – Progress
Daniel Theobald – Vecna Robotics
Heather Ames Versace – Neurala
Raymond Wallace – GreatHorn

Digital Transformation in Education
Beagle Learning
BetterLesson
CareAcademy
Cengage
Curriculum Associates
Empow Studios
Immigrant Family Services Institute
Jenzabar
Panorama Education
Unruly Studios
Voicelets

Digital Transformation in Finance & Insurance
Algorand
DipJar
Edmit
Elsen, Inc.
TowerIQ
Tunnel 

Digital Transformation in Healthcare
Bento
Diameter Health
Kyruus
LuminDx
mARk
Nutrimedy
Onduo
PatientPing
Rendever
SIGNUM
Virtudent
Wellist

Digital Transformation in Manufacturing
Control Technology Corporation
Flexo Concepts
Formlabs
MachineMetrics
Markforged
Merrow Manufacturing
Nye Lubricants
PTC
Vecna Robotics

Innovative Technology – Robotics
6 River Systems
Ava Robotics
Dexai Robotics
Humatics
Markforged
Owl Labs
Realtime Robotics, Inc
ReWalk Robotics
Vecna Robotics
Waypoint Robotics, Inc.

Innovative Technology – Sales & Marketing
clypd
Happie
InCrowd
Monotype
Owl Labs
Pegasystems
Zylotech

Innovative Technology – Security
Cybereason
GreatHorn
IBM
iboss
LogicManager
Mimecast
ObserveIT
ReversingLabs
Silverside Detectors
Sproxil

Company of the Year, Emerging Company of the Year, Growth Company of the Year

To be announced later